Is Nature's Harvest Energy Blend Soy Nuts, 6 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey soy nuts
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Soy Nuts (Soybeans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Dates (Dates, Sugar), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Peanut And Tree Nut Products
Check Nature's Harvest Energy Blend Soy Nuts, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Harvest Energy Blend Soy Nuts, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Shells Box - 8 Oz
Great Value Organic Chia Seeds, 32 oz (907g) – USDA Organic, Gluten-Free, No Nuts/Soy/Dairy
Nature's Charm Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk
Trader Joe's Harvest Grains Blend
Where to buy
Nature's Harvest Energy Blend Soy Nuts, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


