Is Nature's Harvest Island Trio Dried Fruit, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color)), Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color), Natural Flavor, Colored With (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)), Kiwi (Kiwi, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color))
Check Nature's Harvest Island Trio Dried Fruit, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Harvest Island Trio Dried Fruit, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Harvest Island Trio Dried Fruit, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


