Is Nature's Harvest Milk Chocolate Cranberries, 11 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Contains: Milk, Soy, Packed On Same Equipment As Products That Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Eggs

Check Nature's Harvest Milk Chocolate Cranberries, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Harvest Milk Chocolate Cranberries, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go