Is Nature's Harvest Milk Chocolate Cranberries, 11 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- whole milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Contains: Milk, Soy, Packed On Same Equipment As Products That Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Eggs
Check Nature's Harvest Milk Chocolate Cranberries, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Harvest Milk Chocolate Cranberries, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Harvest Milk Chocolate Cranberries, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


