Is NATURE'S HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
- soybean oil
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]) SALT), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT), RAISINS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR,* ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER,* ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC VANILLA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT).
Check NATURE'S HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


