Is Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate banana

chocolate banana

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts (30%), Chocolate Banana (24%) (Dried Banana, Cacao Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Brazil Nuts (17%), Dried Mango (13%), Pumpkin Seeds (8%), Sunflower Seeds (8%)

Check Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast