Is Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Iodine, Zinc, Selenium, Manganeses, Chromium, Molybdenum, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Coenzyme Q10, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Quercetin, Turmeric Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Red Wine Extract, Trans-Resveratol, Lutein, Zeaxanthin, Black Pepper Extract, Preb® Fermented Superfood 25 Mg Powder (Orange, Pineapple, Banana, Apple, Papaya, Guava, Melon, Brown Rice, Oat, Corn, Barley, Pea, Jab Bean, Roxhinho Bean, Black Sesame Seed, Millet, Plum, Adzuki Bean, Soy Bean, Carrot, Rye Grain, Black Bean, Lentil Bean, Avocado, Acerola, Lemon, Pear, Tomato, Red Grape, Mango, Watermelon, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Chick Pea, Carambola, Cashew Nut, Brazil Nut, Kiwi, Cassava Root, Green Bell Pepper, Sugar Beet, Collard Couve-Mantiega, Cabbage, Passion Fruit, Chicory, Lemon Grass, Lotus Root, Turnip, Seaweed, Mate, Cinnamon, Anise, Cloves, Ginger, Zedoary Root). Hypromellose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide, And Cellulose.
Check Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


