Is Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rye grain
- barley
- oat
rye grain
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Iodine, Zinc, Selenium, Manganeses, Chromium, Molybdenum, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Coenzyme Q10, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Quercetin, Turmeric Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Red Wine Extract, Trans-Resveratol, Lutein, Zeaxanthin, Black Pepper Extract, Preb® Fermented Superfood 25 Mg Powder (Orange, Pineapple, Banana, Apple, Papaya, Guava, Melon, Brown Rice, Oat, Corn, Barley, Pea, Jab Bean, Roxhinho Bean, Black Sesame Seed, Millet, Plum, Adzuki Bean, Soy Bean, Carrot, Rye Grain, Black Bean, Lentil Bean, Avocado, Acerola, Lemon, Pear, Tomato, Red Grape, Mango, Watermelon, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Chick Pea, Carambola, Cashew Nut, Brazil Nut, Kiwi, Cassava Root, Green Bell Pepper, Sugar Beet, Collard Couve-Mantiega, Cabbage, Passion Fruit, Chicory, Lemon Grass, Lotus Root, Turnip, Seaweed, Mate, Cinnamon, Anise, Cloves, Ginger, Zedoary Root). Hypromellose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide, And Cellulose.
Check Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


