Is NATURE'S NECTAR, SUPER GREEN SMOOTHIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE), MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATE KIWI JUICE), PECTIN, SPIRULINA, CHORELLA, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, BARLEY GRASS, WHEAT GRASS, ECHINACEA, GARLIC, ARTICHOKE, LEMON BIOFLAVONOIDS, DULSE, GREEN TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check NATURE'S NECTAR, SUPER GREEN SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S NECTAR, SUPER GREEN SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
NATURE'S NECTAR, SUPER GREEN SMOOTHIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


