Is Nature's Nectar White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check Nature's Nectar White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Nectar White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Liquid


