Is Nature's Own Bodyfuel Women's Multivitamin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk vetch
- from manganese amino acid chelate
- from heavy magnesium oxide
- magnesium
- from calcium ascorbate dihydrate
- +12 more
milk vetch
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Betacarotene 5mg, Thiamine nitrate (Vitamin B1) 25mg, Riboflavine (Vitamin B2) 25mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 25mg, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 25mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 100mg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50 micrograms, Calcium ascorbate dihydrate (Ascorbic Acid 60mg) 72.62mg, d-alpha-Tocopheryl acid succinate (Natural Vitamin E 50IU) 41.32mg, Choline Bitartrate 15mg, Biotin 50 micrograms, Folic Acid 99 micrograms, Inositol 10mg, Calcium (from Calcium Carbonate) 60mg, Calcium (from Calcium Ascorbate Dihydrate) 6.83mg, Magnesium (from Heavy Magnesium Oxide) 55mg, Potassium (from Potassium Sulfate) 2mg, Iodine (from Potassium Iodide) 150 micrograms, Iron (from Ferrous Fumarate) 5mg, Chromium (from Chromium Picolinate) 50 micrograms, Manganese (from Manganese Amino Acid Chelate) 1.6mg, Copper (from Copper Gluconate) 700 micrograms, Zinc (from Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 10mg, Selenium (from Selenomethionine) 26 micrograms, Boron (from Boric Acid) 1mg, Lysine hydrochloride 25mg, Citrus bioflavonoids extract 50mg, Vitis vinifera dry seed extract 417 micrograms, from 50mg dry seed (Grape Seed), Matricaria chamomilla dry flower extract 5mg, from 20mg dry flower (Chamomile), Zingiber officinale dry rhizome extract 4mg, from 20mg dry rhizome (Ginger), Apium graveolens dry seed extract 2.5mg, from 25mg dry seed (Celery), Silybum marianum dry fruit extract 1.07mg, from 75mg dry fruit (Milk Thistle), Astragalus membranaceus dry root extract 7.50mg, from 75mg dry root (Milk Vetch), Centella asiatica dry herb extract 3.75mg, from 15mg dry herb (Gotukola), Ginkgo biloba dry leaf extract 200 micrograms, from 10mg dry leaf (Ginkgo Biloba), Equisetum arvense dry stem extract 10mg, from 40mg dry stem (Horsetail), Vaccinium macrocarpon dry fruit extract 700 micrograms, from 35mg fresh fruit (Cranberry).
Check Nature's Own Bodyfuel Women's Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Bodyfuel Women's Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


