Is Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: butter
- butter
- made from milk
contains 2% or less of each of the following: butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Maltitol, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Butter (a Trivial Source of Cholesterol) (Made from Milk), Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin.
Check Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


