Is Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Magnesium (from Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 300mgCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 2.5 microgramsPyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 2.07mgCaffeine 69mgPaullinia cupana dry seed extract 27.27mg from 136.35mg dry seed, equiv Caffeine 6mg (Guarana)
Check Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Bread with Honey, Soft Sliced Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, Shelf-Stable
Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans
Where to buy
Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


