Is Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Magnesium (from Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 300mgCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 2.5 microgramsPyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 2.07mgCaffeine 69mgPaullinia cupana dry seed extract 27.27mg from 136.35mg dry seed, equiv Caffeine 6mg (Guarana)
Check Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Bread with Honey, Soft Sliced Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, Shelf-Stable
Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans
Where to buy
Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


