Is Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- from magnesium carbonate hydrate
- magnesium
- vitamin b12
from magnesium carbonate hydrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Magnesium (from Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 300mgCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 2.5 microgramsPyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 2.07mgCaffeine 69mgPaullinia cupana dry seed extract 27.27mg from 136.35mg dry seed, equiv Caffeine 6mg (Guarana)
Check Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Bread with Honey, Soft Sliced Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, Shelf-Stable
Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans
Where to buy
Nature's Own Magnesium+ Energy Effervescent With B Vitamins & Caffeine 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


