Is Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each capsule contains: Valeriana officinalis dry root extract 139mg, from 556mg dry root (Valerian)Humulus lupulus dry flower extract 33.33mg, from 250mg dry flower (Hops)Matricaria chamomilla dry flower extract 25mg, from 100mg dry flower(Chamomile)Passiflora incarnata dry herb extract 18.18mg, from 100mg dry herb(Passion Flower)Calcium (from Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate dihydrate) 23.3mgMagnesium (from Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate) 10.4mg

Check Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack | Spoonful