Is Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each capsule contains: Valeriana officinalis dry root extract 139mg, from 556mg dry root (Valerian)Humulus lupulus dry flower extract 33.33mg, from 250mg dry flower (Hops)Matricaria chamomilla dry flower extract 25mg, from 100mg dry flower(Chamomile)Passiflora incarnata dry herb extract 18.18mg, from 100mg dry herb(Passion Flower)Calcium (from Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate dihydrate) 23.3mgMagnesium (from Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate) 10.4mg

Check Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Gluten Free? Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack | Spoonful