Is Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- from calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate
- calcium
from calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Each capsule contains: Valeriana officinalis dry root extract 139mg, from 556mg dry root (Valerian)Humulus lupulus dry flower extract 33.33mg, from 250mg dry flower (Hops)Matricaria chamomilla dry flower extract 25mg, from 100mg dry flower(Chamomile)Passiflora incarnata dry herb extract 18.18mg, from 100mg dry herb(Passion Flower)Calcium (from Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate dihydrate) 23.3mgMagnesium (from Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate) 10.4mg
Check Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Nature's Own Sleep Ezy Capsules With Hops Valerian + Chamomile 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


