Is Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- inositol 50 micrograms
- biotin 50 micrograms
- choline bitartrate 50 micrograms
- +4 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1) 50mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 100mg, Riboflavine (Vitamin B2) 30mg, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 50mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 50mg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50 micrograms, Folic Acid 300 micrograms, Ascorbic Acid 100mg, Choline Bitartrate 50 micrograms, Inositol 50 micrograms, Biotin 50 micrograms
Check Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Bread with Honey, Soft Sliced Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, Shelf-Stable
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread
Where to buy
Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


