Is Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal 1 cup is a healthy, creamy, and delicious oatmeal option. It is convenient to prepare by simply adding hot water. This oatmeal is Non-GMO Project verified, Certified USDA Organic, vegan, and kosher. It is made with nutritious simple ingredients, without any artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. People love the flavor and texture of this oatmeal, and they appreciate the addition of pecans and chia seeds. It is also popular for making overnight oats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Pecans, Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar, Oat Fiber, Maple Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Pecans, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsVitacostWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking