Is Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat fiber

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal 1 cup is a healthy, creamy, and delicious oatmeal option. It is convenient to prepare by simply adding hot water. This oatmeal is Non-GMO Project verified, Certified USDA Organic, vegan, and kosher. It is made with nutritious simple ingredients, without any artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. People love the flavor and texture of this oatmeal, and they appreciate the addition of pecans and chia seeds. It is also popular for making overnight oats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Pecans, Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar, Oat Fiber, Maple Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Pecans, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsVitacostWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking