Is Nature's Path EnviroKidz Gluten Free Leapin' Lemurs Peanut Butter And Chocolate Cereal Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soy oil

organic soy oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet peanut-butter and chocolate-flavored rings deliver a crunchy, crisp texture that softens in milk; commonly served for breakfast or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers frequently note its kid-friendly taste, satisfying crunch, and portability, while some mention it can be overly sweet for adult preferences and occasional packaging complaints reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Meal, Organic Whole Grain Corn Meal, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Molasses, Organic Cocoa, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Oil, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Peanuts, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Soy

Check Nature's Path EnviroKidz Gluten Free Leapin' Lemurs Peanut Butter And Chocolate Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path EnviroKidz Gluten Free Leapin' Lemurs Peanut Butter And Chocolate Cereal is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go