Is Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk
- honey
- chocolate
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- fair trade milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Invert Cane Syrup, Fair Trade Milk Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors (Chocolate, Vanilla), Sea Salt, Molasses, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


