Is Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk
- fair trade milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Invert Cane Syrup, Fair Trade Milk Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors (Chocolate, Vanilla), Sea Salt, Molasses, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


