Is Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Invert Cane Syrup, Fair Trade Milk Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors (Chocolate, Vanilla), Sea Salt, Molasses, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


