Is Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Invert Cane Syrup, Fair Trade Milk Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors (Chocolate, Vanilla), Sea Salt, Molasses, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


