Is Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Leapin' Lemurs® Cereal Peanut Butter & Chocolate -- 10 oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • whole grain corn meal
  • corn meal
  • tocopherols
  • molasses

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path EnviroKidz Organic Leapin' Lemurs Cereal is a great cereal for kids! It's made of peanut butter balls and chocolate balls that kids are sure to love. Plus, parents love that it is a fun organic and gluten-free breakfast option. All in all, this cereal is a great way to start the day!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Whole Grain Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Molasses, Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Oil, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Organic, Contains Peanuts And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Peanuts And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Leapin' Lemurs® Cereal Peanut Butter & Chocolate -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Leapin' Lemurs® Cereal Peanut Butter & Chocolate -- 10 oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go