Is Nature's Path Envirokidz Peanut Butter Panda Stuffs Organic. Dairy Free?

Description
Small sandwich snacks deliver sweet, creamy filling inside a crisp baked shell. Reviewers cite kid-friendly appeal, convenient portability for lunches and on-the-go snacks, and satisfying crunch contrasted with a soft center. Common comments mention occasional broken pieces in bags, consistent flavor, and children choosing them as a preferred snack option.
Why it's not dairy free
- peant butter
peant butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small sandwich snacks deliver sweet, creamy filling inside a crisp baked shell. Reviewers cite kid-friendly appeal, convenient portability for lunches and on-the-go snacks, and satisfying crunch contrasted with a soft center. Common comments mention occasional broken pieces in bags, consistent flavor, and children choosing them as a preferred snack option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Peant Butter, Soy, Oil, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E). Contains: Peanuts And Soy.
Check Nature's Path Envirokidz Peanut Butter Panda Stuffs Organic. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Envirokidz Peanut Butter Panda Stuffs Organic. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


