Is Nature's Path Envirokidz Peanut Butter Panda Stuffs Organic. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small sandwich snacks deliver sweet, creamy filling inside a crisp baked shell. Reviewers cite kid-friendly appeal, convenient portability for lunches and on-the-go snacks, and satisfying crunch contrasted with a soft center. Common comments mention occasional broken pieces in bags, consistent flavor, and children choosing them as a preferred snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Peant Butter, Soy, Oil, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E). Contains: Peanuts And Soy.

Check Nature's Path Envirokidz Peanut Butter Panda Stuffs Organic. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast