Is Nature's Path Flax Plus Maple Pecan Crunch Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a sweet, toasty flavor with a crisp bite; reviews commonly note lasting crunch and balanced sweetness. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal with milk or yogurt, it is popular as a topping for fruit and bowls or eaten dry as a snack; overall, reviewers mention consistent texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a sweet, toasty flavor with a crisp bite; reviews commonly note lasting crunch and balanced sweetness. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal with milk or yogurt, it is popular as a topping for fruit and bowls or eaten dry as a snack; overall, reviewers mention consistent texture.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Meal, Rolled Oats, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Wheat Bran, Pecans, Flax, Soy Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup, Coconut, Natural Maple Flavour, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness)), Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Molasses, Cinnamon, Organic, Contains Wheat, Soy And Tree Nuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Dairy
Check Nature's Path Flax Plus Maple Pecan Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Flax Plus Maple Pecan Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Flax Plus Maple Pecan Crunch Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


