Is Nature's Path Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole grain rolled oats

gluten free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Brown sugar and maple notes deliver a sweet, warm flavor; texture is generally creamy with occasional grittiness reported. People commonly prepare it as a quick hot breakfast or portable snack, often customizing with liquid or preferred toppings. Reviews praise convenience and taste while noting occasional variability in sweetness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Maple Sugar, Rolled Amaranth, Rolled Quinoa, Sorghum Flour, Natural Maple Flavour, Sea Salt, Organic, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts Or Soy

Check Nature's Path Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep