Is Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal Soy Free?

Description
Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal is a delicious and healthy option for midday snacking. Made with organic ingredients, this cereal offers a sweet touch and a satisfying crunch. People really enjoy the taste of this cereal and find it addictive. They appreciate that it is gluten-free and stays crunchy even when wet. With its positive reviews and organic composition, Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and wholesome snacking option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal is a delicious and healthy option for midday snacking. Made with organic ingredients, this cereal offers a sweet touch and a satisfying crunch. People really enjoy the taste of this cereal and find it addictive. They appreciate that it is gluten-free and stays crunchy even when wet. With its positive reviews and organic composition, Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and wholesome snacking option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Meal, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Meal, Yellow Corn Flour, Inulin, Quinoa Puffs, Maple Syrup, Flax Seeds, Natural Maple Flavour, Buckwheat Flour, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Amaranth, Molasses, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Soy, Vegan
Check Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


