Is Natures Path Gluten Free Homestyle Waffle Vegetarian?

Description
Nature's Path Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles are a crispy and gluten-free breakfast option that is easy and fast to make. People have praised these waffles for their taste, making them a popular choice for breakfast. With their gluten-free nature, they provide a suitable option for individuals with dietary restrictions. Enjoy a delicious and convenient breakfast with Nature's Path Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles are a crispy and gluten-free breakfast option that is easy and fast to make. People have praised these waffles for their taste, making them a popular choice for breakfast. With their gluten-free nature, they provide a suitable option for individuals with dietary restrictions. Enjoy a delicious and convenient breakfast with Nature's Path Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Expeller-pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic White Rice Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Corn Flour, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Pear Juice, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt
Check Natures Path Gluten Free Homestyle Waffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Path Gluten Free Homestyle Waffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Delicious!
I picked these up from Farm Boy, delicious waffles.

Nice change from oatmeal
These are very good I’ve had the blueberry ones got them from superstore price not bad for gluten-free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Natures Path Gluten Free Homestyle Waffle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


