Is Nature's Path Grain Free Granola Vanilla Poppy Seed Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavour
vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Coconut *, Almonds *, Coconut Oil *, Coconut Sugar *, Coconut Syrup *, Almond Flour *, Cassava Flour *, Chia Seeds; Poppy Seeds *, Vanilla Flavour *, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract *, Tocopherols (added To Enhance.freshness, * Organic. Contains Almonds. May Contain Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts Or Soy. Vegan
Check Nature's Path Grain Free Granola Vanilla Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Grain Free Granola Vanilla Poppy Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


