Is Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • tocopherols
  • vanilla

tocopherols

Dietitian note

Tocopheryl is a form of vitamin E, a fat-soluble nutrient known for its antioxidant properties. Tocopherols are naturally found in various vegetable oils, including corn oil. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Love Crunch Granola Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is a delicious and organic option for those seeking a tasty snack. Made with whole grain rolled oats, it offers a satisfyingly crunchy texture. This granola is not only perfect for snacking on its own, but also pairs well with smoothies, ice cream, yogurt, and acai bowls. The 115 oz size ensures that you'll have plenty to enjoy. No additional information is available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats*, cane sugar*, peanut butter*, sunflower* and/or soy* oil, peanuts*, Fair Trade dark chocolate chunks* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, vanilla*), Fair Trade cocoa powder*, rice starch*, sea salt, chocolate flavor*, tapioca starch*, tocopherols (added to enhance freshness). *Organic.

Check Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping