Is Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • molasses
  • tocopherols

molasses

Dietitian note

Molasses is a thick, dark syrup produced by boiling down sugarcane or sugar beet juice. Molasses is a type of sweetener made from sugar – the sugars may be derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Granola Breakfast Cereal is a healthy and delicious breakfast cereal. Reviewers love the cereal for its crunchiness and flavor, and often add nuts or bananas to it. The cereal is made from whole grains and is vegetarian. It is also high in fiber and contains no trans fat. People feel it is a great way to start their day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Sea Salt, Molasses, Cinnamon, Organic, Contains Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Organic, Contains Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz is available at 28 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMetroPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWalmart CaWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping