Is Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • yellow corn flour
  • citric acid
  • natural flavor

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen waffles offer a pronounced wild berry flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, pillowy interior; reviewers note bright fruit notes and sweetness. Commonly toasted for breakfast, topped with spreads or fruit, or warmed for quick snacks. Customers report best texture from toasting versus microwaving. Some mention occasional size inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Soy Oil (Organic), Yellow Corn Flour (Organic), Buckwheat Flour (Organic), Blueberry Pieces (Organic) [Fruit (Apple Juice (Organic), Blueberry Puree (Organic), Apple Puree (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid], Soy Lecithin (Organic), Potato Flour (Organic), Leavening Agent (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate and Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Blueberry Flavor, Sea Salt.

Check Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct is available at 16 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking