Is Nature's Path Organic Buckwheat Wildberry Waffles Corn Free?

Description
Nature's Path Organic Buckwheat Wildberry Waffles are a thoughtful and truthful choice for those seeking a delicious and wholesome breakfast option. These waffles are not only organic but also gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. What sets these waffles apart is their commitment to quality, as they do not contain any artificial flavors or preservatives. Although no specific information is available about what people say about the product, it is safe to assume that these waffles are appreciated for their organic and gluten-free qualities, as well as for being free from artificial additives. With these waffles, you can enjoy a tasty and guilt-free breakfast.
Why it's not corn free
- yellow corn flour
- citric acid
- natural flavor
yellow corn flour
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Organic Buckwheat Wildberry Waffles are a thoughtful and truthful choice for those seeking a delicious and wholesome breakfast option. These waffles are not only organic but also gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. What sets these waffles apart is their commitment to quality, as they do not contain any artificial flavors or preservatives. Although no specific information is available about what people say about the product, it is safe to assume that these waffles are appreciated for their organic and gluten-free qualities, as well as for being free from artificial additives. With these waffles, you can enjoy a tasty and guilt-free breakfast.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Yellow Corn Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Blueberry Pieces (Fruit (Apple Juice, Blueberry Puree, Apple Puree), Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Potato Flour, Leavening Agent (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate And Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Blueberry Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Soy
Check Nature's Path Organic Buckwheat Wildberry Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Buckwheat Wildberry Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Buckwheat Wildberry Waffles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


