Is Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • tocopherols
  • vanilla

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich dark chocolate notes and bright red-berry tang are reported alongside robust crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; reviewers note a balanced sweet-tart profile. Commonly added to breakfast bowls, used as a topping for desserts, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers mention consistent texture and generally favorable flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Flax Seeds, Dried Coconut, Cocoa, Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Freeze-dried Strawberries, Freeze-dried Raspberries), Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic, Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go