Is Nature's Path Love Crunch Organic Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Macaroon Dairy Free?

Description
Deep, bittersweet notes combine with a crisp, crunchy base and tender, chewy centers for a contrast of textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or travel treat. Reviewers often cite satisfying sweetness, convenient individual wrapping, and occasional crumbliness or stickiness during handling and favored portability by many consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, bittersweet notes combine with a crisp, crunchy base and tender, chewy centers for a contrast of textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or travel treat. Reviewers often cite satisfying sweetness, convenient individual wrapping, and occasional crumbliness or stickiness during handling and favored portability by many consumers.
Ingredients
Rganic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Dark Cocoa Coating (Organic Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla (Milk)), Organic Dried Coconut, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Honey, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Organic Oat Fibre, Organic Oat Syrup Solids (Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness)), Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Flavour, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Contains Statement: Milk And Soy
Check Nature's Path Love Crunch Organic Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Macaroon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Love Crunch Organic Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Macaroon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature's Path Love Crunch Organic Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Macaroon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


