Is Nature's Path Love Crunch Organic Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Macaroon Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • rganic whole grain rolled oats
  • organic oat syrup solids
  • organic oat fibre
  • organic coconut flavour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep, bittersweet notes combine with a crisp, crunchy base and tender, chewy centers for a contrast of textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or travel treat. Reviewers often cite satisfying sweetness, convenient individual wrapping, and occasional crumbliness or stickiness during handling and favored portability by many consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Dark Cocoa Coating (Organic Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla (Milk)), Organic Dried Coconut, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Honey, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Organic Oat Fibre, Organic Oat Syrup Solids (Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness)), Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Flavour, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Contains Statement: Milk And Soy

Check Nature's Path Love Crunch Organic Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Macaroon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Love Crunch Organic Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Macaroon is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep