Is Nature's Path Natures Path Organic Flax Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural vanilla flavour
- oat syrup solids
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seeds, Almonds, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Molasses, Organic, Contains Soy, Almonds And Oats, May Contain Peanuts, Wheat Or Other Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Natures Path Organic Flax Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Natures Path Organic Flax Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Nature's Path Natures Path Organic Flax Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


