Is Nature's Path Organic Cereal, Hemp Hearts, Granola Soy Free?

Description
Earthy, subtly sweet flavor with toasted notes; clusters range from crunchy to slightly crumbly. Texture holds up as a cereal but softens in milk or yogurt. Commonly used as breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant taste, resealable packaging, with occasional minor variability in cluster size.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
- soy oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, subtly sweet flavor with toasted notes; clusters range from crunchy to slightly crumbly. Texture holds up as a cereal but softens in milk or yogurt. Commonly used as breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant taste, resealable packaging, with occasional minor variability in cluster size.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seeds, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt, Molasses, Organic Contains Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Contains Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Nature's Path Organic Cereal, Hemp Hearts, Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Cereal, Hemp Hearts, Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Cereal, Hemp Hearts, Granola is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


