Is Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus 6 Waffles 210g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour *, Potato Starch *, Corn Flour *, Cane Sugar *, Soy Oil *, Tapioca Starch *, Chia *, Potato Flour *, Soy Lecithin *, Quinoa *, Amaranth *, Leavening Agent (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Monocalcium Phosphate), Pear Juice Concentrate *, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt. * Organic. Contains: Soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus 6 Waffles 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus 6 Waffles 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Grain · Whole


