Is Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal is a crunchy and nutritious option for breakfast or snacking. Made with whole grain oats, dried coconut, and chia seeds, this organic and non-GMO granola is also vegan and kosher. It contains no artificial flavors or preservatives, making it a wholesome choice. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its quality ingredients and commitment to organic and nutritious options make it a popular choice for health-conscious individuals.

Description
Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal is a crunchy and nutritious option for breakfast or snacking. Made with whole grain oats, dried coconut, and chia seeds, this organic and non-GMO granola is also vegan and kosher. It contains no artificial flavors or preservatives, making it a wholesome choice. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its quality ingredients and commitment to organic and nutritious options make it a popular choice for health-conscious individuals.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Dried Coconut, Brown Rice Flour, Chia Seeds, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Natural Coconut Flavor, Sea Salt, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic, Contains Soy And Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Soy And Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


