Is Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Granny's Apple Pie -- 6 Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Organic), Evaporated Cane Juice (Organic), Evaporated Cane Juice Invert (Organic), Palm Oil (Organic), Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Apples (Organic), Powdered Sugar (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Vital Wheat Gluten (Organic), Dextrose (Organic), Rice Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Apple Flavor (Organic), Honey (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Rice Bran Extract (Organic), Citric Acid, Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Algin, Sodium Citrate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Organic), Milk
Check Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Granny's Apple Pie -- 6 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Granny's Apple Pie -- 6 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Granny's Apple Pie -- 6 Pieces is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


