Is Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Granny's Apple Pie -- 6 Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- honey
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Organic), Evaporated Cane Juice (Organic), Evaporated Cane Juice Invert (Organic), Palm Oil (Organic), Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Apples (Organic), Powdered Sugar (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Vital Wheat Gluten (Organic), Dextrose (Organic), Rice Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Apple Flavor (Organic), Honey (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Rice Bran Extract (Organic), Citric Acid, Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Algin, Sodium Citrate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Organic), Milk
Check Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Granny's Apple Pie -- 6 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Granny's Apple Pie -- 6 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Granny's Apple Pie -- 6 Pieces is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


