Is Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free whole grain rolled oats

organic gluten free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Customers report a mildly nutty, slightly sweet flavor and a hearty, chewy texture that holds up when cooked. Commonly used for warm porridge, overnight preparations, baking, and smoothies, reviews frequently mention consistent quality, easy portioning from the package, good value in multi-pack purchases, and reliable performance, with minimal clumping reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic gluten free whole grain rolled oats

Check Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBaking
Oat Free? Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6) | Spoonful