Is Natures Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, bittersweet flavor with toasted-sweet undertones and crunchy clusters surrounding a moist, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, mixed into breakfasts, or served with coffee; reviewers note consistent crunch and rich taste, occasional variability in piece size, and packaging often described as resealable.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- rolled oats
- natural flavours
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, bittersweet flavor with toasted-sweet undertones and crunchy clusters surrounding a moist, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, mixed into breakfasts, or served with coffee; reviewers note consistent crunch and rich taste, occasional variability in piece size, and packaging often described as resealable.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Dried Coconut, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Tocopherol (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, Contains Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk Or Peanuts, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Dark Chocolate Traded In Compliance With Fair Trade Standards, Total 34%
Check Natures Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Natures Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


