Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Premium Granola, Aloha Blend, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- whole milk powder
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Oil, Rolled Spelt (Wheat), Dried Coconut, White Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla), Freeze-dried Pineapple, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic,produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Contains Soy, Dairy, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Premium Granola, Aloha Blend, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Premium Granola, Aloha Blend, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Premium Granola, Aloha Blend, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


